Language

       Language [ alt ]

LOGO.jpg

 

 

 

اتصالات کابل فیبر نوری
 Ordering Code  Description  Image
 F.O Connectors

 UNICOM's Fiber Optic connectors are ultra reliable devices featuring low insertion loss and high return loss.

The High quality meets your requirments, assuring you of the efficiency when you are using the product on Single-Mode and Multi-Mode cables.

 Connector
 F.O Couplers

UNICOM's Fiber Optic In-Line Coupler is an ultra reliable device featuring low insertion loss and high return loss.

The High quality meets your requirements, assuring you of the efficiency when you are using assemblies extending connections on Single-Mode and Multi-Mode connectors.

 Coupler
 F.O. Plate

The Mounting Box offers a mounting surface for face plates with no need for patch panel and rack.

it attaches to surfaces with supplied screws or type, or may be attached to metal surface with magnets. For the further application, it includes fiber storage.

Knockouts provide cabling access from all four sides and rear in several sizes.

 Face Plate
 F.O. Patch Cords

 UNICOM's Fiber Patch Cords can be ordered in various lenghts with any standard connectors. They are available either in multimode or singlemode fiber.

UNICOM Fiber Patch Cords are available with any standard ceramic connectors including MT-RJ, LC & SC. UNICOM Fiber Patch Cords can be ordered in various custom lenghts in addition to the standard lenghts displayed.

When high density is required, UNICOM recommends the duplex MT-RJ and LC based products. Optical fiber choices include singlemode and multimode in both 62.5/125 and the new 50/125 core sizes.

 patch cord fiber
 F.O Patch Panel

 UNICOM's Feed-through Fiber Optic Patch Panel economically connects, protects, and manages up to 24 cores (12 SC duplex couplers) within one rack unit. This drawer Patch Panel features a tray that slides out front or rear to provides easy access to fiber connections, allowing removal of the entire tray to be placed on a worktable for more convenient termination.

UNICOM Fiber Optic Patch Panel can be ordered with up to 2 optional fusion splice trays with a transparent, snap-on polycarbonate cover to manage and protect either mechnical or fusion splices. The standard tray holds up to 12 splices.

To fix the entering cables on the sliding tray, 6 Compression fittings in 3 sizes are utilized as an enhanced method for securing cables to fiber enclosures. Rear and front fiber clips manage cable slack while maintaining minimum bend radius requirments.

 Patch Panel
 F.O Pig Tails UNICOM's Fiber Pig Tails can be used for fusion splicing to OSP or building cables or pig tailing to active devices such as lasers or LEDs. They can be ordered in various lenghts with any standard connectors. They are available either in multimode or singlemode fiber. UNICOM Fiber Pig Tails are available with any standard ceramic connectors including MT-RJ, LC & SC. UNICOM Fiber Pig Tails can be ordered in various custom lenghts i addition to the standard lenghts displayed. When high density is required, UNICOM recommends the duplex MT-RJ and LC based products. Optical fiber choices include singlemode and multimode in both 62.5/125 and 50/125 core sizes.   Pig tail